• Why Make Your Own Herbal Tinctures?

Herbalshop Herbal Tincture Kits

By |May 4th, 2015|

Make your own high potency herbal drug, heal yourself today!
Herbal tincture is […]

  • Art of Healing – About Traditional Chinese Medicinal Herbs

Art of Healing – About Traditional Chinese Medicinal Herbs

By |April 16th, 2015|

Art of Healing – TCM
About Traditional Chinese Medicinal Herbs
Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) […]

  • pilose_antler

Antler (Lujiao)

By |January 1st, 2015|

鹿角
Antler (Lujiao), Antler glue (Lujiaojiao) and Deglued antler powder (Lujiaoshuang)

Antler (Lujiao) is […]

  • bamboo_shavings

Bamboo Shaving (Zhu Ru)

By |January 1st, 2015|

竹茹
Bamboo shavings (Zhuru)

Pharmaceutical Name: Caulis bambusae in taenis

Botanical Name: Phyliostachys nigra var. […]

  • sparganium_rhizome

Sparganium Rhizome (San Leng)

By |January 1st, 2015|

三棱
Burreed tuber (Sanleng)

Pharmaceutical Name: Rhizoma Sparganii

Botanical Name: Sparganium stoloniferum Buch.-Ham.

Common Name: Burreed […]

  • cherokee_rose_fruit

Cherokee Rose Fruit (Jin Ying Zi)

By |January 1st, 2015|

金櫻子
Cherokee rose hips (Jinyingzi)

Pharmaceutical Name: Fructus Rosae laevigatae

Botanical Name: Rosa laevigata Michx.

Common […]

  • roucongrong

Cistanche (Rou Cong Rong)

By |January 1st, 2015|

肉蓯蓉
Cistanche (Roucongrong)

Pharmaceutical Name: Herba cistanches

Botanical Name: Cistanche deserticola Y. C. Ma

Common Name: […]

  • badou

Croton Seed (Ba Dou)

By |January 1st, 2015|

巴豆
Croton seed (Badou)

Pharmaceutical Name: Semen Crotonis

Botanical Name: Croton tiglium L.

Common Name: Croton […]

  • dogbane

Dogbane (Luo Bu Ma)

By |January 1st, 2015|

羅布麻
Dogbane (Luobuma)

Pharmaceutical Name: Folium Apocyni veneti

Botanical Name: Apocynum venetum L.

Common Name: Dogbane […]

  • chinese_eupatorium

Chinese Eupatorium (Pei Lan)

By |January 1st, 2015|

佩蘭
Eupatorium (Peilan)

Pharmaceutical Name: Herba Eupatorii

Botanical Name: Eupatorium fortunei Turcz.

Common Name: Eupatorium

Source of […]

  • lesser_galanga_rhizome

Lesser Galanga Rhizome (Gao Liang Jiang)

By |January 1st, 2015|

高良薑
Galangal rhizome (Gaoliangjiang)

Pharmaceutical Name: Rhizome Alpinia officinarum

Botanical Name: Alpinia officinarum Hance

Common Name: […]

  • gynurasegetum

Gynurasegetum (Juye San Qi)

By |January 1st, 2015|

菊三七

Gynurasegetum (Juyesanqi)

The root and leaves of Gynurasegetum (Juyesanqi) are sweet, slightly bitter […]